Skip to main content

Multi Clad Limited

Warwickshire

MCS Certified
MCS
Certified Installer
4
Counties Covered
1
Technology
3.0
Google (2 reviews)

MCS certificate NIC-602249 · Verify on MCS

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to add your description, logo, website, and review links.

Claim this listing

Technologies

Solar PV

Reviews

3.0(2 Google reviews)

What customers say on

5/5

What a brilliant job the lads have done at my place at Madden Close in Rugeley,they have demolished a 6ft wall that wrapped around my garden,i can't praise the lads enough , they took the wall demolition waste away and left the place spotless. The fence they have put up is of a really good quality and will last me out i think lol.

Eddie Myatt2 Sep 2025
1/5

The guys blocked off a whole residential road during rush hour to get tools out of the van. Extremely selfish

Sufyan Khan4 Dec 2025
Read all reviews →

Compare Free Solar Quotes

These quotes are not associated with Multi Clad Limited.

Compare free quotes from MCS-certified installers in Warwickshire. We match your enquiry to installers covering your area, so the companies who contact you may differ from the profile you are viewing.

Get Free Solar Quotes in Warwickshire

Find out how much you could save with solar panels.

Solar Info UK is a comparison service, not an installer. We give you a quick call, then connect your enquiry to the best-suited MCS-certified installer covering your postcode. We are not affiliated with, and do not pass enquiries directly to, any single installer whose profile you may have viewed.

No obligation. 0% VAT on residential installs. All installers MCS-certified.

FAQs About Multi Clad Limited

Is Multi Clad Limited MCS certified?

Yes. Multi Clad Limited is registered under the Microgeneration Certification Scheme (MCS) (certificate number NIC-602249). MCS certification is required for your installation to qualify for the Smart Export Guarantee (SEG) and confirms the work meets recognised UK standards for safety and quality.

What areas does Multi Clad Limited cover?

Multi Clad Limited serves Warwickshire and 3 other counties across the UK. You can see the full list of counties covered on this profile.

What does Multi Clad Limited install?

Multi Clad Limited installs Solar PV. Every project should include a free survey, a detailed written quote, and installation by MCS-certified engineers.

How is Multi Clad Limited rated?

Multi Clad Limited holds a Google rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. You can read reviews and compare against other installers in Warwickshire on this page.

How much do solar panels cost in Warwickshire?

A typical 4kW domestic solar PV system in the UK costs around £6,600 to £8,500 installed, with a payback period of roughly 11 to 13 years. Your exact price depends on system size, roof type, and whether you add battery storage. Compare quotes from installers covering Warwickshire to get accurate figures for your home.

Other Installers in Warwickshire

View 2020 Solar PV Ltd

2020 Solar PV Ltd

gloucestershire, herefordshire, warwickshire +2 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View 3A'S CONSULTANTS LTD

3A'S CONSULTANTS LTD

leicestershire, northamptonshire, warwickshire +2 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View A Bright Solution UK Limited

A Bright Solution UK Limited

leicestershire, warwickshire, west-midlands +1 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View A C B Electric's LTD

A C B Electric's LTD

shropshire, staffordshire, west-midlands +1 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View A J F Electrical Ltd

A J F Electrical Ltd

herefordshire, shropshire, west-midlands +1 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View A R C Electrical (Design and Installations) Ltd

A R C Electrical (Design and Installations) Ltd

gloucestershire, warwickshire, west-midlands +1 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View all installers in Warwickshire

Solar Panels in Warwickshire Towns

See local solar costs, savings, and yield data for solar panels in Warwickshire, or browse a specific town below.

Free Solar Assessment