Skip to main content

Otter Electrical Services Ltd

Devon

MCS Certified
MCS
Certified Installer
1
County Covered
1
Technology
5.0
Google (2 reviews)

MCS certificate NIC-601564 · Verify on MCS

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to add your description, logo, website, and review links.

Claim this listing

Technologies

Solar PV

Counties Served

Reviews

5.0(2 Google reviews)

What customers say on

5/5

Ian is a great electrician, he has been our go to for all electrical work for our various home renovation projects. very knowledgeable, helpful and trustworthy I don't think I would use anyone else.

Brian Daniels3 Jan 2021
5/5
Edd Cracknell (Edd)7 Nov 2023
Read all reviews →

Compare Free Solar Quotes

These quotes are not associated with Otter Electrical Services Ltd.

Compare free quotes from MCS-certified installers in Devon. We match your enquiry to installers covering your area, so the companies who contact you may differ from the profile you are viewing.

Get Free Solar Quotes in Devon

Find out how much you could save with solar panels.

Solar Info UK is a comparison service, not an installer. We give you a quick call, then connect your enquiry to the best-suited MCS-certified installer covering your postcode. We are not affiliated with, and do not pass enquiries directly to, any single installer whose profile you may have viewed.

No obligation. 0% VAT on residential installs. All installers MCS-certified.

FAQs About Otter Electrical Services Ltd

Is Otter Electrical Services Ltd MCS certified?

Yes. Otter Electrical Services Ltd is registered under the Microgeneration Certification Scheme (MCS) (certificate number NIC-601564). MCS certification is required for your installation to qualify for the Smart Export Guarantee (SEG) and confirms the work meets recognised UK standards for safety and quality.

What areas does Otter Electrical Services Ltd cover?

Otter Electrical Services Ltd serves Devon and surrounding areas.

What does Otter Electrical Services Ltd install?

Otter Electrical Services Ltd installs Solar PV. Every project should include a free survey, a detailed written quote, and installation by MCS-certified engineers.

How is Otter Electrical Services Ltd rated?

Otter Electrical Services Ltd holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. You can read reviews and compare against other installers in Devon on this page.

How much do solar panels cost in Devon?

A typical 4kW domestic solar PV system in the UK costs around £6,600 to £8,500 installed, with a payback period of roughly 11 to 13 years. Your exact price depends on system size, roof type, and whether you add battery storage. Compare quotes from installers covering Devon to get accurate figures for your home.

Other Installers in Devon

View 4 Seasons Air Conditioning Ltd

4 Seasons Air Conditioning Ltd

devon

Solar PVHeat Pumps
MCS Certified
View A & J Electrical Engineering LTD

A & J Electrical Engineering LTD

devon

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View A.T. Electrics (SW) Limited

A.T. Electrics (SW) Limited

devon

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View Abbey Renewables Ltd

Abbey Renewables Ltd

derbyshire, leicestershire, lincolnshire +25 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View ACM Electrical Ltd

ACM Electrical Ltd

devon

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View AK Systems

AK Systems

bristol, cornwall, devon +10 more

Solar PV
MCS Certified
View all installers in Devon

Solar Panels in Devon Towns

See local solar costs, savings, and yield data for solar panels in Devon, or browse a specific town below.

Free Solar Assessment